Harris Value property tax analysis

11814 Donegal Way, Houston, TX 77047

1,106 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $131,917 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971760000002

Appraised value
$131,917
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,482
Living area
1,106 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,925 in 2025 to $131,917 in 2026.