Harris Value property tax analysis

4326 Fairgreen Ln, Houston, TX 77047

1,144 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $135,421 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971730000023

Appraised value
$135,421
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,107
Living area
1,144 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,110 in 2025 to $135,421 in 2026.