Harris Value property tax analysis

1927 Mallard Dr, Houston, TX 77043

2,406 sqft, built 1966, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $701,778 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971610000010

Appraised value
$701,778
Tax year 2026
Market value
$705,719
Living area
2,406 sqft
$292 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $637,980 in 2025 to $701,778 in 2026.