Harris Value property tax analysis

10718 Dunvegan Way, Houston, TX 77013

1,480 sqft, built 1964, in Northshore Appraised at $205,528 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971340000010

Appraised value
$205,528
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,315
Living area
1,480 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,844 in 2025 to $205,528 in 2026.