Harris Value property tax analysis

11015 White Thorn St, Houston, TX 77016

1,633 sqft, built 1970, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $128,944 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971280000004

Appraised value
$128,944
Tax year 2026
Market value
$130,948
Living area
1,633 sqft
$79 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,222 in 2025 to $128,944 in 2026.