Harris Value property tax analysis

11022 White Thorn St, Houston, TX 77016

1,780 sqft, built 1968, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $133,302 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971250000015

Appraised value
$133,302
Tax year 2026
Market value
$136,556
Living area
1,780 sqft
$75 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,184 in 2025 to $133,302 in 2026.