Harris Value property tax analysis

518 Rocky Mountain Dr, Houston, TX 77037

1,355 sqft, built 1964, in Northline Terrace Appraised at $295,407 for 2026.

Harris County account 0970510000304

Appraised value
$295,407
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,338
Living area
1,355 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $268,552 in 2025 to $295,407 in 2026.