Harris Value property tax analysis

627 Saddle Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77037

2,317 sqft, built 2008, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $329,242 for 2026.

Harris County account 0970380000023

Appraised value
$329,242
Tax year 2026
Market value
$560,118
Living area
2,317 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $299,311 in 2025 to $329,242 in 2026.