Harris Value property tax analysis

13830 Britoak Ln, Houston, TX 77079

1,693 sqft, built 1969, in Memorial Appraised at $645,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 0970340000013

Appraised value
$645,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$731,175
Living area
1,693 sqft
$381 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $586,740 in 2025 to $645,414 in 2026.