Harris Value property tax analysis

13826 Kingsride Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,172 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $838,750 for 2026.

Harris County account 0970310000027

Appraised value
$838,750
Tax year 2026
Market value
$943,425
Living area
2,172 sqft
$386 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $762,500 in 2025 to $838,750 in 2026.