Harris Value property tax analysis

303 Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77037

1,043 sqft, built 1965, in Airline Village Appraised at $152,333 for 2026.

Harris County account 0970170000031

Appraised value
$152,333
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,505
Living area
1,043 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,485 in 2025 to $152,333 in 2026.