Harris Value property tax analysis

8515 Werner St, Houston, TX 77037

1,024 sqft, built 1965, in Airline Village Appraised at $178,728 for 2026.

Harris County account 0970160000016

Appraised value
$178,728
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,561
Living area
1,024 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $148,940 in 2025 to $178,728 in 2026.