Harris Value property tax analysis

9410 Autauga St, Houston, TX 77080

1,476 sqft, built 1969, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $281,836 for 2026.

Harris County account 0970100000013

Appraised value
$281,836
Tax year 2026
Market value
$283,522
Living area
1,476 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,215 in 2025 to $281,836 in 2026.