Harris Value property tax analysis

9707 Santa Monica Blvd, Houston, TX 77089

1,536 sqft, built 1964, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $272,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0966200000030

Appraised value
$272,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,175
Living area
1,536 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,500 in 2025 to $272,250 in 2026.