Harris Value property tax analysis

1427 San Sebastian Ln, Houston, TX 77058

1,811 sqft, built 1963 Appraised at $295,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965980000026

Appraised value
$295,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$316,477
Living area
1,811 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $268,455 in 2025 to $295,300 in 2026.