Harris Value property tax analysis

11947 Hay Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77039

1,022 sqft, built 1966, in High Meadows Appraised at $216,486 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965890000007

Appraised value
$216,486
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,095
Living area
1,022 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,806 in 2025 to $216,486 in 2026.