Harris Value property tax analysis

5711 Indian Trl, Houston, TX 77057

4,010 sqft, built 1970, in Westside Appraised at $1,402,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965790000003

Appraised value
$1,402,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,559,965
Living area
4,010 sqft
$350 per sqft
Year built
1970
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,275,000 in 2025 to $1,402,500 in 2026.