Harris Value property tax analysis

6531 Hollow Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77050

1,049 sqft, built 1967, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $105,162 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965500000025

Appraised value
$105,162
Tax year 2026
Market value
$154,313
Living area
1,049 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $95,602 in 2025 to $105,162 in 2026.