Harris Value property tax analysis

6542 Hollow Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77050

1,176 sqft, built 1968, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $115,496 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965480000024

Appraised value
$115,496
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,191
Living area
1,176 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $104,997 in 2025 to $115,496 in 2026.