Harris Value property tax analysis

12219 Frazier River Dr, Houston, TX 77050

1,098 sqft, built 1968, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $110,749 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965460000013

Appraised value
$110,749
Tax year 2026
Market value
$156,537
Living area
1,098 sqft
$101 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $100,681 in 2025 to $110,749 in 2026.