Harris Value property tax analysis

14442 Insley St, Houston, TX 77045

1,090 sqft, built 1966, in Central Southwest Appraised at $138,930 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965330000029

Appraised value
$138,930
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,216
Living area
1,090 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,300 in 2025 to $138,930 in 2026.