Harris Value property tax analysis

14522 Littleford St, Houston, TX 77045

1,156 sqft, built 1966, in Central Southwest Appraised at $138,347 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965320000032

Appraised value
$138,347
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,970
Living area
1,156 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,770 in 2025 to $138,347 in 2026.