Harris Value property tax analysis

14214 Cindywood Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,082 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $791,595 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965190000010

Appraised value
$791,595
Tax year 2026
Market value
$805,313
Living area
2,082 sqft
$380 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $719,632 in 2025 to $791,595 in 2026.