Harris Value property tax analysis

8522 Dashwood Dr, Houston, TX 77036

2,111 sqft, built 1962, in Sharpstown Appraised at $322,144 for 2026.

Harris County account 0965150000013

Appraised value
$322,144
Tax year 2026
Market value
$355,672
Living area
2,111 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $292,859 in 2025 to $322,144 in 2026.