Harris Value property tax analysis

4827 Brookston St, Houston, TX 77045

1,602 sqft, built 1999, in Central Southwest Appraised at $271,249 for 2026.

Harris County account 0964910000030

Appraised value
$271,249
Tax year 2026
Market value
$320,125
Living area
1,602 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,590 in 2025 to $271,249 in 2026.