Harris Value property tax analysis

10711 Southview St, Houston, TX 77047

1,005 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $118,705 for 2026.

Harris County account 0964450000003

Appraised value
$118,705
Tax year 2026
Market value
$132,666
Living area
1,005 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $107,914 in 2025 to $118,705 in 2026.