Harris Value property tax analysis

4910 Dumore Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,433 sqft, built 2020, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $314,781 for 2026.

Harris County account 0964410000003

Appraised value
$314,781
Tax year 2026
Market value
$373,031
Living area
1,433 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,165 in 2025 to $314,781 in 2026.