Harris Value property tax analysis

11207 Ivyridge Rd, Houston, TX 77043

2,189 sqft, built 1965, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $587,914 for 2026.

Harris County account 0964190000003

Appraised value
$587,914
Tax year 2026
Market value
$609,191
Living area
2,189 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $534,468 in 2025 to $587,914 in 2026.