Harris Value property tax analysis

11302 Sagehaven Dr, Houston, TX 77089

1,600 sqft, built 1964, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $256,635 for 2026.

Harris County account 0963980000009

Appraised value
$256,635
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,985
Living area
1,600 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,305 in 2025 to $256,635 in 2026.