Harris Value property tax analysis

10206 Bob White Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,445 sqft, built 1966, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $504,435 for 2026.

Harris County account 0963830000013

Appraised value
$504,435
Tax year 2026
Market value
$570,026
Living area
2,445 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $458,578 in 2025 to $504,435 in 2026.