Harris Value property tax analysis

6134 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,306 sqft, built 1965, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $466,717 for 2026.

Harris County account 0963790000009

Appraised value
$466,717
Tax year 2026
Market value
$498,396
Living area
2,306 sqft
$202 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $424,289 in 2025 to $466,717 in 2026.