Harris Value property tax analysis

6218 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,657 sqft, built 1966, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $615,128 for 2026.

Harris County account 0963780000013

Appraised value
$615,128
Tax year 2026
Market value
$621,896
Living area
2,657 sqft
$232 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $559,208 in 2025 to $615,128 in 2026.