Harris Value property tax analysis

243 Memory Ln, Houston, TX 77037

1,064 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $229,812 for 2026.

Harris County account 0963420000040

Appraised value
$229,812
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,390
Living area
1,064 sqft
$216 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,920 in 2025 to $229,812 in 2026.