Harris Value property tax analysis

9247 Theysen Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,462 sqft, built 1964, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $265,005 for 2026.

Harris County account 0963330000007

Appraised value
$265,005
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,943
Living area
1,462 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,914 in 2025 to $265,005 in 2026.