Harris Value property tax analysis

2407 Toyah Ave, Houston, TX 77039

936 sqft, built 1970, in Castlewood Appraised at $150,969 for 2026.

Harris County account 0963280000021

Appraised value
$150,969
Tax year 2026
Market value
$156,896
Living area
936 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,245 in 2025 to $150,969 in 2026.