Harris Value property tax analysis

2430 Toyah Ave, Houston, TX 77039

1,405 sqft, built 1976, in Castlewood Appraised at $217,824 for 2026.

Harris County account 0963280000012

Appraised value
$217,824
Tax year 2026
Market value
$222,076
Living area
1,405 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $198,022 in 2025 to $217,824 in 2026.