Harris Value property tax analysis

2230 10th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,569 sqft, built 1970, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $186,354 for 2026.

Harris County account 0962630000007

Appraised value
$186,354
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,690
Living area
1,569 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,413 in 2025 to $186,354 in 2026.