Harris Value property tax analysis

2220 10th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,927 sqft, built 1965, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $210,465 for 2026.

Harris County account 0962630000002

Appraised value
$210,465
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,174
Living area
1,927 sqft
$109 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,332 in 2025 to $210,465 in 2026.