Harris Value property tax analysis

13822 Barryknoll Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,096 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $826,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0962170000012

Appraised value
$826,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$937,265
Living area
2,096 sqft
$394 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $751,000 in 2025 to $826,100 in 2026.