Harris Value property tax analysis

13926 Barryknoll Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,523 sqft, built 1964, in Memorial Appraised at $979,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0962170000003

Appraised value
$979,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,195,117
Living area
2,523 sqft
$388 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $890,000 in 2025 to $979,000 in 2026.