Harris Value property tax analysis

13918 Kimberley Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,389 sqft, built 1964, in Memorial Appraised at $929,926 for 2026.

Harris County account 0962140000029

Appraised value
$929,926
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,123,741
Living area
2,389 sqft
$389 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $845,388 in 2025 to $929,926 in 2026.