Harris Value property tax analysis

6023 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096

3,026 sqft, built 1964, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $567,663 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961650000014

Appraised value
$567,663
Tax year 2026
Market value
$607,352
Living area
3,026 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $516,058 in 2025 to $567,663 in 2026.