Harris Value property tax analysis

5935 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,718 sqft, built 1963, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $506,091 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961630000036

Appraised value
$506,091
Tax year 2026
Market value
$560,611
Living area
2,718 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $460,083 in 2025 to $506,091 in 2026.