Harris Value property tax analysis

5906 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,273 sqft, built 1968, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $454,931 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961600000002

Appraised value
$454,931
Tax year 2026
Market value
$529,041
Living area
2,273 sqft
$200 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $413,574 in 2025 to $454,931 in 2026.