Harris Value property tax analysis

6018 Rutherglenn Dr, Houston, TX 77096

1,994 sqft, built 1965, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $406,364 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961570000007

Appraised value
$406,364
Tax year 2026
Market value
$433,893
Living area
1,994 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $369,422 in 2025 to $406,364 in 2026.