Harris Value property tax analysis

18211 Hereford Ln, Houston, TX 77058

1,666 sqft, built 1965 Appraised at $264,751 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961350000003

Appraised value
$264,751
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,567
Living area
1,666 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,683 in 2025 to $264,751 in 2026.