Harris Value property tax analysis

18327 Carriage Ln, Houston, TX 77058

2,282 sqft, built 1964 Appraised at $395,690 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961330000004

Appraised value
$395,690
Tax year 2026
Market value
$402,193
Living area
2,282 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $359,719 in 2025 to $395,690 in 2026.