Harris Value property tax analysis

1306 Basilan Ln, Houston, TX 77058

1,779 sqft, built 1963 Appraised at $320,074 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961290000012

Appraised value
$320,074
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,965
Living area
1,779 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $290,977 in 2025 to $320,074 in 2026.