Harris Value property tax analysis

1303 Saxony Ln, Houston, TX 77058

1,825 sqft, built 1967 Appraised at $299,220 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961290000001

Appraised value
$299,220
Tax year 2026
Market value
$301,109
Living area
1,825 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $272,019 in 2025 to $299,220 in 2026.