Harris Value property tax analysis

18326 Cape Bahamas Ln, Houston, TX 77058

2,490 sqft, built 1966 Appraised at $424,589 for 2026.

Harris County account 0961260000019

Appraised value
$424,589
Tax year 2026
Market value
$446,396
Living area
2,490 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $385,990 in 2025 to $424,589 in 2026.